Ingredients we use!
Experience the transformative power of nature with our cosmetic formulations. We harness the benefits of natural organic ingredients, nourishing your skin while promoting overall health and sustainability.
Hemp Seed oil
The many benefits of hemp seed oil come from its high content of three polyunsaturated fatty acids: linoleic acid, alpha-linolenic acid and gamma-linolenic acid, with the highest percentage of omega-6 (linoleic acid). It also contains monounsaturated oleic acid - omega-9, as well as saturated fatty acids - palmitic and stearic. It has a high content of vitamins D and E. It also contains vitamins C, B1, B2, B3 and B6, trace elements, bioactive enzymes and powerful antioxidants.
Hemp seed oil is highly nourishing and hydrating. Its molecules penetrate deep into the inner layers of the skin and are perfectly absorbed, providing long-lasting hydration, nourishment and leave it soft and smooth. Essential fatty acids reduce water loss, restore and protect the skin barrier and help reduce wrinkles and fine lines. They also improve the structure and elasticity of the skin. Due to its unique, rich in amino acids, vitamins and minerals, the composition can be used on all skin types. Soothes and softens dry and taut skin. Balances oiliness without clogging the pores, which makes it suitable for combination, oily and acne prone skin. Hemp seed oil is also known for its powerful anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Due to the high concentrations of polyunsaturated fatty acids, it effectively soothes inflammation and relieves irritated skin. Strengthens it and makes it resistant to bacterial and fungal infections.
(Rosa Canina Seed Oil)
Rosa Canina Seed Oil is widely used in skin care due to its rich composition and numerous benefits. It has a high content of essential fatty acids: linolenic acid - omega 3, linoleic acid - omega 6 and oleic acid - omega 9. It is an indispensable source of antioxidants so necessary for the regeneration of tissues and cells - vitamin C, vitamin A, vitamin E, F , K, B, flavonoids and beta-carotene. It is suitable for daily care for all skin types. Rosehip oil is non-comedogenic, quickly absorbed and penetrates deep into the skin. It does not greasy, but leaves a fine, protective film on the surface of the skin, which locks in moisture and helps maintain hydration. Improves its elasticity and strength. Has a powerful rejuvenating effect, reduces and smoothes wrinkles and fine lines in the eye area, helps synthesise new collagen bonds. In addition to all the above, rosehip oil soothes irritations caused by eczema and dermatitis, effectively treats rosacea and acne, reduces redness, fades pigmentation and smoothes scars. The skin becomes silky soft and soft.
(Argania Spinosa Kernel)
Indulge your skin and hair with the luxurious benefits of argan oil. Packed with essential fatty acids such as omega-6 and linoleic acid, powerful antioxidants like vitamin E, and skin-nourishing vitamins A and C, this natural wonder moisturizes deeply, fights signs of aging, and restores shine and vitality. Experience the transformative effects of argan oil for nourished and radiant beauty.
Simmondsia Chinensis oil is a waxy, long-chain ester, and its derivatives are very similar to human sebum. It is rich in powerful antioxidants and nutrients, omega fatty acids, vitamins A, B and E. It is resistant to oxidation and has temperature stability. Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types. It is absorbed quickly and easily, leaving no greasy film, and at the same time nourishes and moisturizes in depth. Relieves itching and soothes very dry skin. It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties that make it effective in skin irritations, redness and inflammation from dermatitis, acne and psoriasis. Jojoba oil penetrates deep into the pores, not clogging them, but controlling the production of sebum, which is why it is extremely suitable for combination skin and skin prone to oiliness. Supports collagen synthesis and reduces fine lines. Does not cause allergic reactions and does not irritate the eyes. Maintains the skin's natural moisture, leaving it hydrated and calm.
(Prunus amygdalus dulcis)
Over 80% of the composition of almond oil consists of unsaturated fatty acids (triglycerides of monounsaturated oleic and polyunsaturated linoleic acids) and very little saturated (triglycerides of palmitic acid). It also contains a significant amount of phytosterols, tocosterols, amygdalin, vitamins B2, A, E and mineral salts.
Almond oil is suitable for all skin types. It has been used for centuries to treat dry skin, including eczema and psoriasis. The content of unsaturated fatty acids with its bacteriostatic and fungistatic action, helps to remove excess sebum, as well as its regulation, prevent acne and improve cell metabolism. Vitamin A stimulates the regeneration of the epidermis, increases skin elasticity and smoothes fine lines. Thanks to its unique composition, almond oil slows down the aging process, evens out and clarifies the complexion by correcting pigmentation, removing dark circles under the eyes and protecting it from the harmful effects of the environment. With its light texture, it absorbs quickly, softens and deeply hydrates. It does not irritate, does not cause allergic reactions and is non-comedogenic.
(Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract)
Marigold oil is rich in kerotin, polyphenols, phytosterols, unsaturated fatty acids (oleic, linolenic) and others. It is extremely popular for soothing, restoring and hydrating the skin. It has antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties and successfully relieves conditions such as dermatitis, eczema, rashes and others. Suitable for all skin types, especially recommended for dry and damaged skin, as it reduces and eliminates tension and itching. Enhances skin regeneration by increasing collagen synthesis and preventing its breakdown. It has antioxidant and anti-aging properties. Makes the skin soft, smooth, supple and radiant.
(Geranium Macrorrhizum Herb Oil)
Geranium Macrorrhizum herb oil suitable for all skin types, but especially for combination, problem and oily. Reduces excessive sebum formation and its retention in the pores, removes comedones and blackheads. Geranium oil has antiseptic and soothing properties. It deeply cleanses the skin, evens out the complexion and reduces pigment spots. Visibly smoothes wrinkles and supports skin elasticity. Softens and refreshes.
(Melissa Officinalis Leaf Oil)
Lemon balm oil Due to its antiseptic properties, balm oil is used in various types of inflammatory processes in the skin. Reduces redness and irritation caused by eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, etc., soothes the skin and improves its overall condition. It has a strong antimicrobial and antifungal effect. Extremely suitable in the fight against acne and pustular rash. It is used for both dry and sensitive skin and oily skin, as it does not clog pores. It also regulates sebum production, tones and refreshes. Improves the elasticity and softness of the skin and maintains its water-oil balance.
Immortelle oil is known for its restorative and anti-aging properties. It stimulates and accelerates the healing process of wounds, supporting the natural regeneration of the epidermis and collagen synthesis. Cell renewal is essential for improving the condition of the skin, its elasticity, strength and balance. Immortelle oil smoothes and improves the overall relief of the skin, reduces pigment spots and evens out the complexion. Its powerful antioxidant action eliminates free radicals and makes the skin firmer and more resilient. It has strong rejuvenating properties that restore the fresh and radiant youthful appearance of the skin.
Unlock the exceptional benefits of Dracocephalum oil for your skin. Bursting with nourishing fatty acids like omega-3 and linoleic acid, as well as skin-loving vitamins A and E, this precious oil soothes, rejuvenates, and restores balance. Experience its calming properties and revel in a healthier, more radiant complexion.